logo
Latest News  
 

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Dayanand Nagar

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Dayanand Nagar

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Dayanand Nagar

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Havan

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Language Lab

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Dayanand Nagar

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Kindergarten

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Clay Modeling

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Rangoli

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

DAV National Hockey Team Winners

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Science Activity

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Project Boond

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Saawan Celebrations at RBDAV

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V.Sr.Sec.Public School

RBDAV School

R.B.D.A.V.Sr.Sec.Public School
Principal Message

DAV feels elated to enjoy the vested faith of generations in its capability to produce Read More

Kindergarten

                                           Highlighting the Kindergarten Read More

Paintings made by our students
 
  • Class » 3
    Subject » HOLIDAYS HOMEWORK CLASS III (2017-18)
    ALL SUBJECTS
  • Class » 4
    Subject » HOLIDAYS HOMEWORK CLASS IV (2017-18)
    ALL SUBJECTS
  • Class » 5
    Subject » HOLIDAYS HOMEWORK CLASS V (2017-18)
    ALL SUBJECTS
  • Class » 7
    Subject » HOLIDAYS HOMEWORK CLASS VI (2017-18)
    ALL Subjects
Show More
 
Happy Birthday

24/01/2006
Name : TANIYA YADAV
Father Name : BABURAM YADAV
Mother Name : SUMAN YADAV
Class :3 | Section : D

21/01/2005
Name : Jasneet Kaur
Father Name : Gursewak Singh
Mother Name : Kanwaljeet Kaur
Class :4 | Section : C

21/01/2006
Name : GARV ARORA
Father Name : PAWAN KUMAR
Mother Name : MEENAL RANI
Class :4 | Section : E

23/01/2005
Name : HARNOOR KAUR
Father Name : S. ONKAR SINGH
Mother Name : RUPINDER KAUR
Class :5 | Section : A

25/01/2005
Name : HITESH BANSAL
Father Name : PARVEEN BANSAL
Mother Name : SONU BANSAL
Class :5 | Section : A

22/01/2004
Name : Muskaan Rani
Father Name : Ravi Dutt
Mother Name : Jyoti Devi
Class :5 | Section : D

22/01/2004
Name : Navneet Kaur
Father Name : Bhupindrjit Singh
Mother Name : Hardeep kaur
Class :6 | Section : A

25/01/2003
Name : Gurannait Singh
Father Name : Gurprem Lehri
Mother Name : Rachhpal Kaur
Class :6 | Section : B

22/01/2004
Name : Chirag Mangla
Father Name : Sanjeev Mangla
Mother Name : Geeta Rani
Class :6 | Section : C

25/01/2004
Name : Pratyush
Father Name : Nalin Kumar
Mother Name : Savita Kumari Sinha
Class :6 | Section : C

22/01/2004
Name : Jiya Mittal
Father Name : Vinay Mittal
Mother Name : Bhawna Mittal
Class :6 | Section : D

22/01/2004
Name : Abhijeet Singh
Father Name : Baljinder Singh
Mother Name : Rajwant Kaur
Class :6 | Section : E

22/01/2002
Name : Dushant Setia
Father Name : Sandeep Kumar
Mother Name : Kiran Setia
Class :7 | Section : A

25/01/2003
Name : Nischay Sharma
Father Name : Vinod Sharma
Mother Name : Mamta
Class :7 | Section : B

23/01/2002
Name : Pratham Kansal
Father Name : Ashok Kansal
Mother Name : Veenu Kansal
Class :7 | Section : B

22/01/2002
Name : Aditya Srivastav
Father Name : Tarun Kumar
Mother Name : Soni Srivastav
Class :7 | Section : D

21/01/2003
Name : Jashandeep Kaur
Father Name : Mandeep Singh
Mother Name : Kulvinder Kaur
Class :7 | Section : D

25/01/2002
Name : Kalik Bansal
Father Name : Jaswant Rai
Mother Name : Punam Bansal
Class :7 | Section : D

21/01/2003
Name : Mohit Garg
Father Name : Sanjeev Garg
Mother Name : Premlata
Class :7 | Section : D

23/01/2003
Name : Shruti Sharma
Father Name : Bhola Sharma
Mother Name : Kajal Sharma
Class :7 | Section : D

22/01/2003
Name : Vanshika Goyal
Father Name : Vishal Goyal
Mother Name : seema Goyal
Class :7 | Section : D

23/01/2002
Name : Amandeep Singh
Father Name : Jasvir Singh
Mother Name : Maninder Kaur
Class :7 | Section : E

25/01/2003
Name : Inderpreet Singh
Father Name : Sukhwinder Singh
Mother Name : Baljeet Kaur
Class :7 | Section : E

24/01/2002
Name : VARUN GOYAL
Father Name : SHIV KUMAR GOYAL
Mother Name : MEENAKSHI GOYAL
Class :8 | Section : A

22/01/2001
Name : SAGAR SHARMA
Father Name : SANJAY SHARMA
Mother Name : RUPALI SHARMA
Class :8 | Section : B

22/01/2002
Name : Ankit Singla
Father Name : Mr. Arun Kumar Singla
Mother Name : Mrs. Sunita Singla
Class :8 | Section : C

25/01/2000
Name : Pawanpreet Gill
Father Name : Iqbal Singh Gill
Mother Name : Jaspal Kaur
Class :9 | Section : A

25/01/2000
Name : Rahul Setia
Father Name : Tarseem Setia
Mother Name : Usha Setia
Class :9 | Section : B

21/01/2000
Name : Gautam Goyal
Father Name : Mr.Varinder Goyal
Mother Name : Mrs.Neelam Goyal
Class :9 | Section : C

24/01/2000
Name : Mayank Mittal
Father Name : Mr.Rajesh Mittal
Mother Name : Mrs.Meenakshi Mittal
Class :9 | Section : D

24/01/2000
Name : AKASHDEEP ALORIA
Father Name : PARLAHD ALORIA
Mother Name : RAJ BALA
Class :10 | Section : C

23/01/2000
Name : MEHAK DEM
Father Name : GOPAL DEM
Mother Name : BHUSHAN LATA
Class :10 | Section : C

24/01/2000
Name : AKASHDEEP ALORIA
Father Name : PARLAHD ALORIA
Mother Name : RAJ BALA
Class :11 | Section : C

23/01/2000
Name : MEHAK DEM
Father Name : GOPAL DEM
Mother Name : BHUSHAN LATA
Class :11 | Section : C

25/01/2000
Name : Pawanpreet Gill
Father Name : Iqbal Singh Gill
Mother Name : Jaspal Kaur
Class :10 | Section : A

25/01/2000
Name : Rahul Setia
Father Name : Tarseem Setia
Mother Name : Usha Setia
Class :10 | Section : B

21/01/2000
Name : Gautam Goyal
Father Name : Mr.Varinder Goyal
Mother Name : Mrs.Neelam Goyal
Class :10 | Section : C

24/01/2000
Name : Mayank Mittal
Father Name : Mr.Rajesh Mittal
Mother Name : Mrs.Meenakshi Mittal
Class :10 | Section : D

24/01/2002
Name : VARUN GOYAL
Father Name : SHIV KUMAR GOYAL
Mother Name : MEENAKSHI GOYAL
Class :9 | Section : A

22/01/2001
Name : SAGAR SHARMA
Father Name : SANJAY SHARMA
Mother Name : RUPALI SHARMA
Class :9 | Section : B

22/01/2002
Name : Ankit Singla
Father Name : Mr. Arun Kumar Singla
Mother Name : Mrs. Sunita Singla
Class :9 | Section : C

22/01/2002
Name : Dushant Setia
Father Name : Sandeep Kumar
Mother Name : Kiran Setia
Class :8 | Section : A

25/01/2003
Name : Nischay Sharma
Father Name : Vinod Sharma
Mother Name : Mamta
Class :8 | Section : B

23/01/2002
Name : Pratham Kansal
Father Name : Ashok Kansal
Mother Name : Veenu Kansal
Class :8 | Section : B

22/01/2002
Name : Aditya Srivastav
Father Name : Tarun Kumar
Mother Name : Soni Srivastav
Class :8 | Section : D

21/01/2003
Name : Jashandeep Kaur
Father Name : Mandeep Singh
Mother Name : Kulvinder Kaur
Class :8 | Section : D

25/01/2002
Name : Kalik Bansal
Father Name : Jaswant Rai
Mother Name : Punam Bansal
Class :8 | Section : D

21/01/2003
Name : Mohit Garg
Father Name : Sanjeev Garg
Mother Name : Premlata
Class :8 | Section : D

23/01/2003
Name : Shruti Sharma
Father Name : Bhola Sharma
Mother Name : Kajal Sharma
Class :8 | Section : D

22/01/2003
Name : Vanshika Goyal
Father Name : Vishal Goyal
Mother Name : seema Goyal
Class :8 | Section : D

23/01/2002
Name : Amandeep Singh
Father Name : Jasvir Singh
Mother Name : Maninder Kaur
Class :8 | Section : E

25/01/2003
Name : Inderpreet Singh
Father Name : Sukhwinder Singh
Mother Name : Baljeet Kaur
Class :8 | Section : E

22/01/2004
Name : Navneet Kaur
Father Name : Bhupindrjit Singh
Mother Name : Hardeep kaur
Class :7 | Section : A

25/01/2003
Name : Gurannait Singh
Father Name : Gurprem Lehri
Mother Name : Rachhpal Kaur
Class :7 | Section : B

22/01/2004
Name : Chirag Mangla
Father Name : Sanjeev Mangla
Mother Name : Geeta Rani
Class :7 | Section : C

25/01/2004
Name : Pratyush
Father Name : Nalin Kumar
Mother Name : Savita Kumari Sinha
Class :7 | Section : C

22/01/2004
Name : Jiya Mittal
Father Name : Vinay Mittal
Mother Name : Bhawna Mittal
Class :7 | Section : D

22/01/2004
Name : Abhijeet Singh
Father Name : Baljinder Singh
Mother Name : Rajwant Kaur
Class :7 | Section : E

23/01/2005
Name : HARNOOR KAUR
Father Name : S. ONKAR SINGH
Mother Name : RUPINDER KAUR
Class :6 | Section : A

25/01/2005
Name : HITESH BANSAL
Father Name : PARVEEN BANSAL
Mother Name : SONU BANSAL
Class :6 | Section : A

22/01/2004
Name : Muskaan Rani
Father Name : Ravi Dutt
Mother Name : Jyoti Devi
Class :6 | Section : D

21/01/2005
Name : Jasneet Kaur
Father Name : Gursewak Singh
Mother Name : Kanwaljeet Kaur
Class :5 | Section : C

21/01/2006
Name : GARV ARORA
Father Name : PAWAN KUMAR
Mother Name : MEENAL RANI
Class :5 | Section : E

24/01/2006
Name : TANIYA YADAV
Father Name : BABURAM YADAV
Mother Name : SUMAN YADAV
Class :4 | Section : D
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Latest Circular regarding registration for New Academic Session 2018-19

      Download
  • Datesheet for Pre-Board Exam for Class 12th for the session 2017-18

      Download
  • It is to inform that Periodic II of Information Technology (Computer Science) of Class IX will be held on 03.01.2018 during School hours and syllabus for the exam is Unit 2,4,5,6 & 7.

     
  • Syllabus and Datesheet for Revision test (Class 6th to 8th) for the session 2017-18

      Download
  • Datesheet for Pre-Board Exam for Class 8th to 11th for the session 2017-18

      Download
  • DATESHEET AND SYLLABUS FOR PERIODIC TEST 2

    ( NOV. 2017) CLASS 3RD TO 10+2

      Download
  • Going to host"DAV National Sports 2017" at National(Zonal Level) for boys U-19 on 6th Nov. & 7th Nov 2017

      Download
  • Latest Office Order regarding Diwali Break, School Timing and Winter uniform

      Download
  • Upcoming Events

    • On the spot Poem Writing competition on 13 October 2017

    • 14 October 2017 “Cluster Level Events”
    • Going to host “DAV National Sports 2017” at National Level
    • Essay Writing Competition on 27 October 2017
    Under  

    • Art Festival on 16 October 2017

    Under the banner of Arya Yuva Art Club

      Download
  • Detail of Fee Structure for session 2017-18

      Download
  • Application Proforma for Teaching and Non Teaching Staff Session 2017-18

      Download
  • List of Text Books from Classes LKG to VIII for each subject for the academic session,2017-18

      Download
  • Datesheet for Final Examination(2016-17) ( 8th & 10+1 )

      Download
  • UNIFORM PATTERN FOR ALL STUDENTS

      Download
  • DATESHEET FOR PRE-BOARD EXAM 2016-17(Classes 10+1 & 10+2)

      Download
  • SA-1 Datesheet 2016-17

      Download
  • Class 10th Result -New!

      Download
  • +2 Result

      Download
  • Dear Students, R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School, Bathinda establishes alumni association. All passout students are requested to fill the form for future references. Please fill the form given below:

    http://bit.do/dav_alumni_assoc