logo
Latest News  
 

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Dayanand Nagar

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Dayanand Nagar

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Dayanand Nagar

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Havan

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Language Lab

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Dayanand Nagar

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Kindergarten

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Maths lab

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Boxing

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

DAV National Hockey Team Winners

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Science Activity

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Repulic Day

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Saawan Celebrations at RBDAV

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V.Sr.Sec.Public School

RBDAV School

R.B.D.A.V.Sr.Sec.Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Art Exhibition

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Students

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Science lab

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

function

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Sports Day

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Sports Day

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School
Principal Message

DAV feels elated to enjoy the vested faith of generations in its capability to produce Read More

Kindergarten

                                           Highlighting the Kindergarten Read More

Paintings made by our students
 
Show More
 
Happy Birthday

26/07/2006
Name : Divanshi Sharma
Father Name : Varinder Sharma
Mother Name : Shweta Sharma
Class :3 | Section : B

24/07/2007
Name : Abhay Shree
Father Name : Mahesh Prasad Gupta
Mother Name : Aruna Gupta
Class :3 | Section : C

27/07/2006
Name : Mohit Garg
Father Name : Ravi Kumar
Mother Name : Punita garg
Class :3 | Section : C

27/07/2006
Name : Tanvi Verma
Father Name : Satyender Kumar Verma
Mother Name : Mamta
Class :3 | Section : C

27/07/2006
Name : JAIDEEP KAKKAR
Father Name : PAWAN KUMAR
Mother Name : MANPREET KAUR
Class :3 | Section : D

24/07/2006
Name : Harsukhman Kaur
Father Name : Inderpal SIngh
Mother Name : Harpreet Kaur
Class :3 | Section : E

25/07/2005
Name : SIMRANJEET KAUR
Father Name : RAJA SINGH
Mother Name : HARPREET KAUR
Class :4 | Section : B

24/07/2005
Name : SOMIL PREET
Father Name : PARDEEP SINGH
Mother Name : SONIA
Class :4 | Section : E

23/07/2003
Name : Baijeet Singh
Father Name : Ram Kumar
Mother Name : NA
Class :6 | Section : A

24/07/2003
Name : Ojass Garg
Father Name : Veer Bhan Garg
Mother Name : Sonia Garg
Class :6 | Section : B

23/07/2004
Name : Piyush Chawla
Father Name : Vijay Chawla
Mother Name : Vini Chawla
Class :6 | Section : B

23/07/2003
Name : Arzoo
Father Name : Varinder Kumar
Mother Name : Babita Kathuria
Class :6 | Section : C

26/07/2002
Name : Gautam Arora
Father Name : Pradeep Kumar
Mother Name : Sapna Arora
Class :6 | Section : C

24/07/2003
Name : Vanshika Garg
Father Name : Parveen Kumar
Mother Name : Kiran
Class :6 | Section : C

25/07/2003
Name : Varun Garg
Father Name : Kamal Kumar
Mother Name : Rajni
Class :6 | Section : D

24/07/2003
Name : Harsh Dhingra
Father Name : Anil Dhingra
Mother Name : Reetu Dhingra
Class :6 | Section : E

24/07/2002
Name : Yash Katumaria
Father Name : Jinder Kumar
Mother Name : Gagan
Class :7 | Section : F

24/07/2001
Name : Jaspreet Kaur
Father Name : Hardev Singh
Mother Name : Kamaljeet Kaur
Class :8 | Section : D

25/07/2002
Name : Khushboo Garg
Father Name : Vinod Kumar Garg
Mother Name : Ekta Garg
Class :8 | Section : D

26/07/2001
Name : Piyush
Father Name : Naresh Kumar
Mother Name : Vandana Rani
Class :8 | Section : D

24/07/2001
Name : Mohit Taneja
Father Name : Harikrishan
Mother Name : Sangeeta Taneja
Class :8 | Section : E

24/07/2001
Name : Manjot Singh
Father Name : Balvinnder Singh
Mother Name : Adarsh Kaur
Class :8 | Section : F

26/07/2002
Name : Pardeep Singh
Father Name : Lt. Malkeet Singh
Mother Name : Sarabjeet Kaur
Class :8 | Section : F

25/07/2000
Name : Arushi Gupta
Father Name : Pardeep Gupta
Mother Name : Meenu Singla
Class :9 | Section : A

26/07/2000
Name : Akshay Nijhara
Father Name : Ravinder Kumar Nijhara
Mother Name : Neetu Rani
Class :9 | Section : A

23/07/2000
Name : Ishita
Father Name : Naresh Kumar Setia
Mother Name : Seema Rani
Class :9 | Section : B

26/07/2001
Name : Paras
Father Name : Vijay Kumar
Mother Name : Jasmien
Class :9 | Section : B

26/07/2000
Name : Siddharth Upadhyay
Father Name : Rama Shankar Upadhyay
Mother Name : Renu
Class :9 | Section : B

24/07/2000
Name : Shraiy Singh
Father Name : Mr.S.K Singh
Mother Name : Mrs.Rajni Singh
Class :9 | Section : D

27/07/1999
Name : Muskaan
Father Name : Parveen Dhiman
Mother Name : Kanchan Dhiman
Class :10 | Section : B

27/07/1999
Name : Anmol Dhiman
Father Name : Parveen Dhiman
Mother Name : Kanchan Dhiman
Class :10 | Section : B

24/07/1999
Name : Nikhil Sharma
Father Name : Mahesh Sharma
Mother Name : Sapna Sharma
Class :10 | Section : D

25/07/1999
Name : Rahul Sati
Father Name : Harish Sati
Mother Name : Shikha Sati
Class :10 | Section : D

24/07/1999
Name : Nikhil Sharma
Father Name : Mahesh Sharma
Mother Name : Sapna Sharma
Class :10 | Section : E

25/07/1999
Name : Rahul Sati
Father Name : Harish Sati
Mother Name : Shikha Sati
Class :10 | Section : E

27/07/1999
Name : Muskaan
Father Name : Parveen Dhiman
Mother Name : Kanchan Dhiman
Class :11 | Section : B

27/07/1999
Name : Anmol Dhiman
Father Name : Parveen Dhiman
Mother Name : Kanchan Dhiman
Class :11 | Section : B

24/07/1999
Name : Nikhil Sharma
Father Name : Mahesh Sharma
Mother Name : Sapna Sharma
Class :11 | Section : D

25/07/1999
Name : Rahul Sati
Father Name : Harish Sati
Mother Name : Shikha Sati
Class :11 | Section : D

24/07/1999
Name : Nikhil Sharma
Father Name : Mahesh Sharma
Mother Name : Sapna Sharma
Class :11 | Section : E

25/07/1999
Name : Rahul Sati
Father Name : Harish Sati
Mother Name : Shikha Sati
Class :11 | Section : E

25/07/2000
Name : Arushi Gupta
Father Name : Pardeep Gupta
Mother Name : Meenu Singla
Class :10 | Section : A

26/07/2000
Name : Akshay Nijhara
Father Name : Ravinder Kumar Nijhara
Mother Name : Neetu Rani
Class :10 | Section : A

23/07/2000
Name : Ishita
Father Name : Naresh Kumar Setia
Mother Name : Seema Rani
Class :10 | Section : B

26/07/2001
Name : Paras
Father Name : Vijay Kumar
Mother Name : Jasmien
Class :10 | Section : B

26/07/2000
Name : Siddharth Upadhyay
Father Name : Rama Shankar Upadhyay
Mother Name : Renu
Class :10 | Section : B

24/07/2000
Name : Shraiy Singh
Father Name : Mr.S.K Singh
Mother Name : Mrs.Rajni Singh
Class :10 | Section : D

24/07/2001
Name : Jaspreet Kaur
Father Name : Hardev Singh
Mother Name : Kamaljeet Kaur
Class :9 | Section : D

25/07/2002
Name : Khushboo Garg
Father Name : Vinod Kumar Garg
Mother Name : Ekta Garg
Class :9 | Section : D

26/07/2001
Name : Piyush
Father Name : Naresh Kumar
Mother Name : Vandana Rani
Class :9 | Section : D

24/07/2001
Name : Mohit Taneja
Father Name : Harikrishan
Mother Name : Sangeeta Taneja
Class :9 | Section : E

24/07/2001
Name : Manjot Singh
Father Name : Balvinnder Singh
Mother Name : Adarsh Kaur
Class :9 | Section : F

26/07/2002
Name : Pardeep Singh
Father Name : Lt. Malkeet Singh
Mother Name : Sarabjeet Kaur
Class :9 | Section : F

24/07/2002
Name : Yash Katumaria
Father Name : Jinder Kumar
Mother Name : Gagan
Class :8 | Section : F

23/07/2003
Name : Baijeet Singh
Father Name : Ram Kumar
Mother Name : NA
Class :7 | Section : A

24/07/2003
Name : Ojass Garg
Father Name : Veer Bhan Garg
Mother Name : Sonia Garg
Class :7 | Section : B

23/07/2004
Name : Piyush Chawla
Father Name : Vijay Chawla
Mother Name : Vini Chawla
Class :7 | Section : B

23/07/2003
Name : Arzoo
Father Name : Varinder Kumar
Mother Name : Babita Kathuria
Class :7 | Section : C

26/07/2002
Name : Gautam Arora
Father Name : Pradeep Kumar
Mother Name : Sapna Arora
Class :7 | Section : C

24/07/2003
Name : Vanshika Garg
Father Name : Parveen Kumar
Mother Name : Kiran
Class :7 | Section : C

25/07/2003
Name : Varun Garg
Father Name : Kamal Kumar
Mother Name : Rajni
Class :7 | Section : D

24/07/2003
Name : Harsh Dhingra
Father Name : Anil Dhingra
Mother Name : Reetu Dhingra
Class :7 | Section : E

25/07/2005
Name : SIMRANJEET KAUR
Father Name : RAJA SINGH
Mother Name : HARPREET KAUR
Class :5 | Section : B

24/07/2005
Name : SOMIL PREET
Father Name : PARDEEP SINGH
Mother Name : SONIA
Class :5 | Section : E

26/07/2006
Name : Divanshi Sharma
Father Name : Varinder Sharma
Mother Name : Shweta Sharma
Class :4 | Section : B

24/07/2007
Name : Abhay Shree
Father Name : Mahesh Prasad Gupta
Mother Name : Aruna Gupta
Class :4 | Section : C

27/07/2006
Name : Mohit Garg
Father Name : Ravi Kumar
Mother Name : Punita garg
Class :4 | Section : C

27/07/2006
Name : Tanvi Verma
Father Name : Satyender Kumar Verma
Mother Name : Mamta
Class :4 | Section : C

27/07/2006
Name : JAIDEEP KAKKAR
Father Name : PAWAN KUMAR
Mother Name : MANPREET KAUR
Class :4 | Section : D

24/07/2006
Name : Harsukhman Kaur
Father Name : Inderpal SIngh
Mother Name : Harpreet Kaur
Class :4 | Section : E
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Application proforma for Teaching and Non-Teaching Staff for the session 2018-19

      Download
  • Date-Sheet for Class VIII Summative Assessment-II (Retest March-April, 2018)

      Download
  • Datesheet for Final Examination 2017-18 for class VIII & XI

      Download
  • Latest Circular regarding registration for New Academic Session 2018-19

      Download
  • Datesheet for Pre-Board Exam for Class 12th for the session 2017-18

      Download
  • It is to inform that Periodic II of Information Technology (Computer Science) of Class IX will be held on 03.01.2018 during School hours and syllabus for the exam is Unit 2,4,5,6 & 7.

     
  • Syllabus and Datesheet for Revision test (Class 6th to 8th) for the session 2017-18

      Download
  • Datesheet for Pre-Board Exam for Class 8th to 11th for the session 2017-18

      Download
  • DATESHEET AND SYLLABUS FOR PERIODIC TEST 2

    ( NOV. 2017) CLASS 3RD TO 10+2

      Download
  • Going to host"DAV National Sports 2017" at National(Zonal Level) for boys U-19 on 6th Nov. & 7th Nov 2017

      Download
  • Latest Office Order regarding Diwali Break, School Timing and Winter uniform

      Download
  • Upcoming Events

    • On the spot Poem Writing competition on 13 October 2017

    • 14 October 2017 “Cluster Level Events”
    • Going to host “DAV National Sports 2017” at National Level
    • Essay Writing Competition on 27 October 2017
    Under  

    • Art Festival on 16 October 2017

    Under the banner of Arya Yuva Art Club

      Download
  • Detail of Fee Structure for session 2017-18

      Download
  • Application Proforma for Teaching and Non Teaching Staff Session 2017-18

      Download
  • List of Text Books from Classes LKG to VIII for each subject for the academic session,2017-18

      Download
  • Datesheet for Final Examination(2016-17) ( 8th & 10+1 )

      Download
  • UNIFORM PATTERN FOR ALL STUDENTS

      Download
  • DATESHEET FOR PRE-BOARD EXAM 2016-17(Classes 10+1 & 10+2)

      Download
  • SA-1 Datesheet 2016-17

      Download
  • Class 10th Result -New!

      Download
  • +2 Result

      Download
  • Dear Students, R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School, Bathinda establishes alumni association. All passout students are requested to fill the form for future references. Please fill the form given below:

    http://bit.do/dav_alumni_assoc