logo
Latest News  
 

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Dayanand Nagar

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Dayanand Nagar

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Dayanand Nagar

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Havan

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Language Lab

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Dayanand Nagar

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Kindergarten

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Maths lab

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Boxing

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

DAV National Hockey Team Winners

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Science Activity

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Repulic Day

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V.Sr.Sec.Public School

RBDAV School

R.B.D.A.V.Sr.Sec.Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Art Exhibition

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Students

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Science lab

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Sports Day

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Sports Day

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Paras Ram Nagar Wing

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School, PRN Wing

Computer Lab

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School, PRN Wing

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Paras Ram Nagar Wing

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School

Paras Ram Nagar Wing

R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School
Principal Message

DAV feels elated to enjoy the vested faith of generations in its capability to produce Read More

Paintings made by our students
 
Show More
 
Happy Birthday

21/11/2005
Name : ARMAANPREET SINGH
Father Name : YADWINDER SINGH
Mother Name : JASPREET KAUR
Class :3 | Section : A

18/11/2005
Name : Tushar kumar
Father Name : lakhmi chand
Mother Name : NA
Class :3 | Section : C

20/11/2006
Name : TANVEE SHARMA
Father Name : SUMIT SHARMA
Mother Name : SURUCHI SHARMA
Class :3 | Section : D

21/11/2005
Name : HARSH SHARMA
Father Name : RAJESH KUMAR
Mother Name : KIRAN SHARMA
Class :4 | Section : A

21/11/2005
Name : HIMANSHI ARORA
Father Name : SUNIL KUMAR ARORA
Mother Name : ANJALI ARORA ARORA
Class :4 | Section : B

20/11/2005
Name : Krish Goyal
Father Name : Rajesh Goyal
Mother Name : Deepika Goyal
Class :4 | Section : C

21/11/2004
Name : Akshit Bansal
Father Name : Anoop Bansal
Mother Name : Chetna Bansal
Class :5 | Section : C

18/11/2004
Name : Gavin Garg
Father Name : Parveen Garg
Mother Name : Neetu Garg
Class :5 | Section : D

20/11/2003
Name : Paras Kalia
Father Name : Vijay Kumar Kalia
Mother Name : Reeta
Class :5 | Section : D

18/11/2003
Name : Manya
Father Name : Ajay Kumar
Mother Name : Shashi Bala
Class :6 | Section : A

19/11/2002
Name : Lovish Gupta
Father Name : Amrit Lal Gupta
Mother Name : Anju Gupta
Class :6 | Section : B

20/11/2003
Name : Shagun Bansal
Father Name : Ashu Bansal
Mother Name : Meenakshi Bansal
Class :6 | Section : B

22/11/2003
Name : Kamalpreet Singh
Father Name : Gursewak Singh
Mother Name : Paramjeet Kaur
Class :6 | Section : C

19/11/2002
Name : Gurpinder Singh
Father Name : Jarnail Singh
Mother Name : Jasbeer Kaur
Class :6 | Section : E

21/11/2003
Name : Jitendra Singh rawat
Father Name : Diwan Singh rawat
Mother Name : Khela Devi rawat
Class :7 | Section : A

19/11/2002
Name : ANANYA SHARMA
Father Name : BALWINDER SHARMA
Mother Name : MANJU SHARMA
Class :7 | Section : C

20/11/2002
Name : ISHITA BAJAJ
Father Name : KAMAL BAJAJ
Mother Name : KAVITA BAJAJ
Class :7 | Section : C

22/11/2002
Name : Kumkum Sharma
Father Name : Rajesh Sharma
Mother Name : Parveen Sharma
Class :7 | Section : D

22/11/2000
Name : Amrinder Singh
Father Name : Gurvinder Singh
Mother Name : Balwinder Kaur
Class :7 | Section : E

20/11/2001
Name : Jashanpreet Galhotra
Father Name : Rajesh Galhotra
Mother Name : Anju Rani
Class :7 | Section : E

19/11/2002
Name : Aakash Kumar
Father Name : Ashok Kumar
Mother Name : Raj Bala
Class :7 | Section : F

22/11/2001
Name : ISHIKA GARG
Father Name : RAJIV GARG
Mother Name : YOGITA GARG
Class :8 | Section : A

22/11/2001
Name : SUKHMANDEEP KAUR
Father Name : JAGMINDER JIT SINGH
Mother Name : PINDER PAL KAUR
Class :8 | Section : A

21/11/2001
Name : SHRUTI
Father Name : PARDEEP KUMAR MITTAL
Mother Name : MEENU MITTAL
Class :8 | Section : B

21/11/2000
Name : Rohit Garg
Father Name : Mr. Pawan Kumar Garg
Mother Name : Mrs. Usha Rani
Class :8 | Section : C

22/11/2001
Name : Guruansh Kalra
Father Name : Ashok Kumar
Mother Name : Bhupinder Kaur
Class :8 | Section : E

21/11/2000
Name : Sakshi
Father Name : Dayanand
Mother Name : Krishna Devi
Class :9 | Section : A

20/11/2000
Name : Payal Grover
Father Name : Vijay Grover
Mother Name : Preeti Grover
Class :9 | Section : B

19/11/2000
Name : Mani Bansal
Father Name : Mr.Deepak Bansal
Mother Name : Mrs.Veena Bansal
Class :9 | Section : C

19/11/2000
Name : Muskan
Father Name : Mr.Vinod Kumar
Mother Name : Mrs.Jyoti
Class :9 | Section : C

19/11/1999
Name : Deepika
Father Name : Lalit Kumar
Mother Name : Nisha
Class :10 | Section : B

20/11/1999
Name : Damanpreet Singh Khamb
Father Name : Sukhbir Singh Khamb
Mother Name : Anjana
Class :10 | Section : D

20/11/1999
Name : Damanpreet Singh Khamb
Father Name : Sukhbir Singh Khamb
Mother Name : Anjana
Class :10 | Section : E

19/11/1999
Name : Deepika
Father Name : Lalit Kumar
Mother Name : Nisha
Class :11 | Section : B

20/11/1999
Name : Damanpreet Singh Khamb
Father Name : Sukhbir Singh Khamb
Mother Name : Anjana
Class :11 | Section : D

20/11/1999
Name : Damanpreet Singh Khamb
Father Name : Sukhbir Singh Khamb
Mother Name : Anjana
Class :11 | Section : E

21/11/2000
Name : Sakshi
Father Name : Dayanand
Mother Name : Krishna Devi
Class :10 | Section : A

20/11/2000
Name : Payal Grover
Father Name : Vijay Grover
Mother Name : Preeti Grover
Class :10 | Section : B

19/11/2000
Name : Mani Bansal
Father Name : Mr.Deepak Bansal
Mother Name : Mrs.Veena Bansal
Class :10 | Section : C

19/11/2000
Name : Muskan
Father Name : Mr.Vinod Kumar
Mother Name : Mrs.Jyoti
Class :10 | Section : C

22/11/2001
Name : ISHIKA GARG
Father Name : RAJIV GARG
Mother Name : YOGITA GARG
Class :9 | Section : A

22/11/2001
Name : SUKHMANDEEP KAUR
Father Name : JAGMINDER JIT SINGH
Mother Name : PINDER PAL KAUR
Class :9 | Section : A

21/11/2001
Name : SHRUTI
Father Name : PARDEEP KUMAR MITTAL
Mother Name : MEENU MITTAL
Class :9 | Section : B

21/11/2000
Name : Rohit Garg
Father Name : Mr. Pawan Kumar Garg
Mother Name : Mrs. Usha Rani
Class :9 | Section : C

22/11/2001
Name : Guruansh Kalra
Father Name : Ashok Kumar
Mother Name : Bhupinder Kaur
Class :9 | Section : E

21/11/2003
Name : Jitendra Singh rawat
Father Name : Diwan Singh rawat
Mother Name : Khela Devi rawat
Class :8 | Section : A

19/11/2002
Name : ANANYA SHARMA
Father Name : BALWINDER SHARMA
Mother Name : MANJU SHARMA
Class :8 | Section : C

20/11/2002
Name : ISHITA BAJAJ
Father Name : KAMAL BAJAJ
Mother Name : KAVITA BAJAJ
Class :8 | Section : C

22/11/2002
Name : Kumkum Sharma
Father Name : Rajesh Sharma
Mother Name : Parveen Sharma
Class :8 | Section : D

22/11/2000
Name : Amrinder Singh
Father Name : Gurvinder Singh
Mother Name : Balwinder Kaur
Class :8 | Section : E

20/11/2001
Name : Jashanpreet Galhotra
Father Name : Rajesh Galhotra
Mother Name : Anju Rani
Class :8 | Section : E

19/11/2002
Name : Aakash Kumar
Father Name : Ashok Kumar
Mother Name : Raj Bala
Class :8 | Section : F

18/11/2003
Name : Manya
Father Name : Ajay Kumar
Mother Name : Shashi Bala
Class :7 | Section : A

19/11/2002
Name : Lovish Gupta
Father Name : Amrit Lal Gupta
Mother Name : Anju Gupta
Class :7 | Section : B

20/11/2003
Name : Shagun Bansal
Father Name : Ashu Bansal
Mother Name : Meenakshi Bansal
Class :7 | Section : B

22/11/2003
Name : Kamalpreet Singh
Father Name : Gursewak Singh
Mother Name : Paramjeet Kaur
Class :7 | Section : C

19/11/2002
Name : Gurpinder Singh
Father Name : Jarnail Singh
Mother Name : Jasbeer Kaur
Class :7 | Section : E

21/11/2004
Name : Akshit Bansal
Father Name : Anoop Bansal
Mother Name : Chetna Bansal
Class :6 | Section : C

18/11/2004
Name : Gavin Garg
Father Name : Parveen Garg
Mother Name : Neetu Garg
Class :6 | Section : D

20/11/2003
Name : Paras Kalia
Father Name : Vijay Kumar Kalia
Mother Name : Reeta
Class :6 | Section : D

21/11/2005
Name : HARSH SHARMA
Father Name : RAJESH KUMAR
Mother Name : KIRAN SHARMA
Class :5 | Section : A

21/11/2005
Name : HIMANSHI ARORA
Father Name : SUNIL KUMAR ARORA
Mother Name : ANJALI ARORA ARORA
Class :5 | Section : B

20/11/2005
Name : Krish Goyal
Father Name : Rajesh Goyal
Mother Name : Deepika Goyal
Class :5 | Section : C

21/11/2005
Name : ARMAANPREET SINGH
Father Name : YADWINDER SINGH
Mother Name : JASPREET KAUR
Class :4 | Section : A

18/11/2005
Name : Tushar kumar
Father Name : lakhmi chand
Mother Name : NA
Class :4 | Section : C

20/11/2006
Name : TANVEE SHARMA
Father Name : SUMIT SHARMA
Mother Name : SURUCHI SHARMA
Class :4 | Section : D
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Students of classes 6th & 8th participated in Poster-Making Competition on the theme 'Energy Conservation' held in Aug. 2018.Four students got selected to participate at State Level going to be held on 14th Nov. 2018 at Panchkula.

     
  • Diwali Card Making activity was held for classes 3rd to 5th on 2nd Nov 2018.

     
  • Slogan Writing and Poster Making competition was held on 3rd Nov. 2018 on ANTI DRUG's.

     
  • VIGILANCE AWARENESS WEEK celebrated from 29th Oct. 2018 to 3rd Nov. 2018 in the school premises.

     
  • Students of PRN Wing participated in "Awareness Campaign Rally for Eco-Friendly Diwali".

     
  • Greeting Card making activity held in classes 7th and 8th on 30th October 2018 during the celebration of Diwali Week.

     
  • Results of School Level Screening Test for "Bharat Ko Jano" is announced on 30th October 2018 and qualified candidates will appear in main exam going to be held on 13th Nov.2018 organised by Bharat Vikas Parishad.

     
  • Dental Activity held from classes L.K.G to 2nd on 26th October 2018 in P.R.N Wing.

     
  • School Level Screening Test for "Bharat Ko Jano" was held on 24th October 2018 in school premises with the participation of 545 students from class 6th to 12th.

     
  • "DIWALI CELEBRATION WEEK -- 31st October 2018 to 3rd November 2018"

     
  • BHAJAN GAYAN COMPETITION GOING TO BE ORGANIZED ON 24th OCT-18 ON OCCASION OF PUNYA TITHI OF MAHATMA ANANDSWAMI JI

     
  • DAV NATIONAL SPORTS 2018-19 HELD ON (21st & 22nd )OCT-18 AT CLUSTER LEVEL

     
  • DATE-SHEET FOR CLASS VIII TERM-I (RETEST OCTOBER,2018

      Download
  • OUR SHINING STARS OF CLASS 10th AND 12th (Session 2017-18)

      Download
  • Date Sheet For Term-1 examination 2018-19

      Download
  • DAV COLLEGE MANAGING COMMITTEE,NEW DELHI,HAS CONSTITUTED A COMPLAINT COMMITTEE

      Download
  • Kindly visit Assignment Section for Revision Test Schedule Term-1 2018 for Classes 3rd to 10th.

     
  • Application proforma for Teaching and Non-Teaching Staff for the session 2018-19

      Download
  • Date-Sheet for Class VIII Summative Assessment-II (Retest March-April, 2018)

      Download
  • Datesheet for Final Examination 2017-18 for class VIII & XI

      Download
  • Latest Circular regarding registration for New Academic Session 2018-19

      Download
  • Datesheet for Pre-Board Exam for Class 12th for the session 2017-18

      Download
  • It is to inform that Periodic II of Information Technology (Computer Science) of Class IX will be held on 03.01.2018 during School hours and syllabus for the exam is Unit 2,4,5,6 & 7.

     
  • Syllabus and Datesheet for Revision test (Class 6th to 8th) for the session 2017-18

      Download
  • Datesheet for Pre-Board Exam for Class 8th to 11th for the session 2017-18

      Download
  • DATESHEET AND SYLLABUS FOR PERIODIC TEST 2

    ( NOV. 2017) CLASS 3RD TO 10+2

      Download
  • Going to host"DAV National Sports 2017" at National(Zonal Level) for boys U-19 on 6th Nov. & 7th Nov 2017

      Download
  • Latest Office Order regarding Diwali Break, School Timing and Winter uniform

      Download
  • Upcoming Events

    • On the spot Poem Writing competition on 13 October 2017

    • 14 October 2017 “Cluster Level Events”
    • Going to host “DAV National Sports 2017” at National Level
    • Essay Writing Competition on 27 October 2017
    Under  

    • Art Festival on 16 October 2017

    Under the banner of Arya Yuva Art Club

      Download
  • Detail of Fee Structure for session 2017-18

      Download
  • Application Proforma for Teaching and Non Teaching Staff Session 2017-18

      Download
  • List of Text Books from Classes LKG to VIII for each subject for the academic session,2017-18

      Download
  • Datesheet for Final Examination(2016-17) ( 8th & 10+1 )

      Download
  • UNIFORM PATTERN FOR ALL STUDENTS

      Download
  • DATESHEET FOR PRE-BOARD EXAM 2016-17(Classes 10+1 & 10+2)

      Download
  • SA-1 Datesheet 2016-17

      Download
  • Class 10th Result -New!

      Download
  • +2 Result

      Download
  • Dear Students, R.B.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School, Bathinda establishes alumni association. All passout students are requested to fill the form for future references. Please fill the form given below:

    http://bit.do/dav_alumni_assoc